Quantcast

Creativebits.org

an All Creative World site

D-B

D-B's picture

User pencils

Pencils
13

About

Real name
Danny Paquette
Website
www.danielbryan.ca
Country
Canada
About

I'm a younger gent who is always looking to build on his creative talents via education, criticisms, and practice.

Hardware
Mac
Interests
Illustration, Photo Manipulation, Sketching, Poker
Birth date
1983-06-24
Gender
male

Work

Specialization
Graphic Designer
Industry
Arts/Entertainment
Current work/study place
Graphic Designer
Freelancing
Yes
Accept job offers
Yes

History

Member for
1 year 16 weeks

Creativebits is a blog about creativity, design and Macs. We also have a critique section where you can post your work to get opinions and a forum to discuss any design related topics.

Recommend us on Google

Latest critique

Marketplace